Sportsfans · Isle of Man TT · Reading edition
Isle of Man TT · Reading edition
The reading edition
The whole archive as plain HTML — every table it holds, no scripts. Back to the atlas.
Isle of Man TT · 1907–2026
Every race, on the page
693 TT races over 105 race weeks, with the winner, machine, course and race average as the sources record them. Full classifications, where the archive holds them, are in the interactive edition. Years without a TT — 1915–19, 1940–46, 2001 and 2020–21 — are absent, not empty.
2026 · 5 races
2026
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Honda | 135.166 | 16:44.900 | |
| Sportbike Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 124.082 | 36:29.328 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Honda | 131.681 | 01:43:08.967 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Ducati | 126.318 | 53:45.857 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Ducati | 127.669 | 53:11.722 |
2025 · 9 races
2025
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ryan Crowe / Callum Crowe | Honda LCR | 120.214 | 37:39.763 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ryan Crowe / Callum Crowe | Honda LCR | 120.059 | 37:42.692 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Davey Todd | BMW | 132.495 | 01:08:20.628 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Ducati | 127.5 | 53:15.950 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Ducati | 126.67 | 01:11:29.191 | |
| Superstock Race 1 | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Honda | 134.667 | 33:37.235 | |
| Superstock Race 2 | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Honda | 132.088 | 51:24.933 | |
| Supertwin Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 122.307 | 37:01.096 | |
| Supertwin Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 121.131 | 56:04.007 |
2024 · 9 races
2024
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | Mountain Course | Davey Todd | BMW | 132.847 | 01:08:09.761 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ryan Crowe / Callum Crowe | Honda LCR | 118.628 | 57:14.976 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ryan Crowe / Callum Crowe | Honda | 119.711 | 37:49.274 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW M1000RR K66 | 131.955 | 01:42:56.114 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 126.963 | 01:11:19.297 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 128.225 | 35:18.593 | |
| Superstock Race 1 | Mountain Course | Davey Todd | BMW | 132.699 | 51:10.728 | |
| Supertwin Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 120.7 | 56:15.993 | |
| Supertwin Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 122.451 | 18:29.246 |
2023 · 10 races
2023
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 132.526 | 01:42:29.489 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda LCR | 119.365 | 56:53.768 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda LCR | 119.784 | 56:41.816 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda | 131.832 | 01:43:01.855 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 126.88 | 01:11:22.090 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 127.831 | 01:10:50.234 | |
| Superstock Race 1 | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 132.937 | 51:05.245 | |
| Superstock Race 2 | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 133.676 | 50:48.301 | |
| Supertwin Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 120.505 | 56:21.475 | |
| Supertwin Race 2 | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | Yamaha | 119.318 | 56:55.114 |
2022 · 8 races
2022
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda LCR | 118.558 | 38:11.339 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 130.634 | 01:43:58.544 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 126.865 | 53:31.953 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 130.552 | 52:01.236 | |
| Supertwin | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | Paton | 120.006 | 56:35.517 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 127.589 | 35:29.154 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 129.432 | 01:44:56.494 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda LCR | 117.427 | 19:16.699 |
2019 · 9 races
2019
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 121.646 | 37:13.161 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Kawasaki | 130.824 | 01:43:49.521 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR | 118.317 | 57:24.005 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR | 118.494 | 38:12.563 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 132.644 | 34:08.008 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Lee Johnston | Yamaha | 126.449 | 35:48.337 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | Triumph | 127.671 | 35:27.780 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 130.488 | 52:02.761 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | Mugen | 121.909 | 18:34.172 |
2018 · 9 races
2018
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Paton | 120.601 | 01:15:05.032 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 131.7 | 01:43:08.065 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda CBR | 117.987 | 57:33.635 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | Honda CBR | 118.281 | 57:25.040 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW | 130.324 | 01:44:13.398 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda | 126.027 | 01:11:51.072 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Kawasaki | 126.703 | 01:11:28.059 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Peter Hickman | BMW | 131.553 | 01:08:49.976 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | Mugen | 121.824 | 18:34.956 |
2017 · 8 races
2017
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | Paton | 118.645 | 01:16:19.324 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Suzuki | 130.456 | 01:09:24.711 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR Honda | 116.027 | 58:31.967 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR Honda | 115.76 | 58:40.090 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | BMW | 128.17 | 01:45:58.474 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha | 124.368 | 01:12:48.601 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | BMW | 129.383 | 01:09:59.261 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Mugen | 117.71 | 19:13.924 |
2016 · 9 races
2016
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ivan Lintin | Kawasaki | 118.454 | 01:16:26.681 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW | 130.685 | 01:43:56.129 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | John Holden / Andrew Winkle | LCR Honda | 114.282 | 59:25.609 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR Honda | 115.658 | 58:43.187 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW | 130.306 | 01:44:14.259 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Yamaha | 126.445 | 01:11:36.808 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Yamaha | 125.905 | 01:11:55.261 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | BMW | 129.745 | 01:09:47.543 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Mugen | 118.416 | 19:07.043 |
2015 · 9 races
2015
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ivan Lintin | Kawasaki | 118.936 | 57:06.070 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 130.481 | 01:09:23.903 | |
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR | 115.77 | 58:39.776 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR | 116.259 | 58:24.971 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Honda | 128.749 | 01:45:29.902 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Yamaha | 125.451 | 01:12:10.872 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Yamaha | 125.803 | 01:11:58.750 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Kawasaki | 129.197 | 01:10:05.298 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Mugen | 119.279 | 18:58.743 |
2014 · 9 races
2014
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Conrad Harrison / Mike Aylott | Shelbourne Honda 600cc | 113.987 | 59' 34.820 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW 1000cc | 128.415 | 1:45.46.384 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Gary Johnson | Triumph 675cc | 124.526 | 1:12.43.035 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW 1000cc | 127.216 | 1:11.10.773 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda 600cc | 125.078 | 1:12.23.794 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda Shinden San / Team Mugen | 117.366 | 19' 17.300 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Patrick Farrance | DMR 600cc | 113.147 | 1:00.01.355 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Dean Harrison | Kawasaki 650cc | 117.46 | 57' 49.129 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | BMW 1000cc | 128.68 | 1:45.33.291 |
2013 · 9 races
2013
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Tim Reeves / Dan Sayle | LCR 600cc | 113.728 | 59' 42.957 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda 1000cc | 128.747 | 1:45.29.980 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda 599cc | 125.182 | 1:12.20.162 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda 1000cc | 128.218 | 1:10.37.404 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall | LCR 600cc | 114.387 | 59' 22.340 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Honda 599cc | 125.997 | 1:11.52.091 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | MotoCzysz | 109.675 | 20' 38.461 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | James Hillier | Kawasaki 650cc | 117.694 | 57' 42.245 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 128.943 | 1:45.20.394 |
2012 · 8 races
2012
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race 1 | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Patrick Farrance | DMR Kawasaki 600cc | 113.055 | 1:00.04.29 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 128.078 | 1:46.03.06 | |
| Supersport Race 1 | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Honda 599cc | 124.16 | 1:12.55.92 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 126.657 | 1:11.29.65 | |
| Sidecar Race 2 | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Patrick Farrance | DMR Kawasaki 600cc | 113.071 | 1:00.03.80 | |
| Supersport Race 2 | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha 600cc | 124.543 | 1:13.17.76 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | MotoCzysz | 104.056 | 21' 45.33 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ryan Farquhar | Kawasaki 650cc | 114.155 | 59' 29.57 |
2011 · 8 races
2011
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Klaus Klaffenböck / Dan Sayle | LCR Honda 600 cc | 114.262 | 59’ 26.21 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 999 cc | 127.87 | 1:46.13.40 | |
| Junior Race A | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Honda 599 cc | 124.232 | 54' 40.01 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Kawasaki 1000 cc | 127.129 | 1:11.13.69 | |
| Junior Race B | Mountain Course | Gary Johnson | Honda 600 cc | 123.819 | 1:13.07.95 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | John Holden / Andrew Winkle | LCR Suzuki 599 cc | 113.469 | 59’ 51.15 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | MotoCzysz | 99.604 | 22' 43.68 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 999 cc | 128.426 | 1:45.45.80 |
2010 · 8 races
2010
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Klaus Klaffenböck / Dan Sayle | 600 cc LCR Honda | 114.41 | 59’ 21.61 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 1000 cc | 127.502 | 1:46.31.82 | |
| Junior Race A | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 600 cc | 124.667 | 1:12.37.75 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 1000 cc | 128.1 | 1:10.41.31 | |
| Junior Race B | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 600 cc | 125.161 | 1:12.20.89 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Klaus Klaffenböck / Dan Sayle | 600 cc LCR Honda | 113.431 | 59’ 52.35 | |
| TT Zero | Mountain Course | Mark Miller | MotoCzysz E1pc / MotoCzysz | 96.82 | 23' 22.89 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 1000 cc | 128.607 | 1:10.24.59 |
2009 · 12 races
2009
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Dan Sayle | 600 cc DMR Suzuki | 115.132 | 58’ 59.28 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000 cc | 127.996 | 1:46.07.16 | |
| Junior Race A | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 600 cc | 124.141 | 1:12.56.58 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 1000 cc | 127.612 | 1:10.57.54 | |
| Junior Race B | Mountain Course | Michael Dunlop | Yamaha 600 cc | 121.416 | 1:14.34.80 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Steve Plater | Honda 1000 cc | 128.278 | 1:45.53.15 | |
| TTXGP OPEN | Mountain Course | Chris Heath | Electric Motorsport | 66.022 | 34' 17.30 | |
| TTXGP PRO | Mountain Course | Rob Barber | AGNI | 87.434 | 25' 53.50 | |
| Lightweight Race A | Billown Circuit | Ian Lougher | Honda 250 cc | 101.168 | 20' 09.870 | |
| Lightweight Race B | Billown Circuit | Ian Lougher | Honda 250 cc | 100.273 | 20' 20.665 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight Race A | Billown Circuit | Ian Lougher | Honda 125 cc | 94.911 | 21' 29.625 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight Race B | Billown Circuit | Chris Palmer | Honda |
2008 · 9 races
2008
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Nick Crowe / Mark Cox | LCR Honda 600cc | 114.372 | 59' 22.80 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | Cameron Donald | Suzuki GSXR 1000cc | 126.826 | 1:47.16.66 | |
| Junior Race A | Mountain Course | Steve Plater | Yamaha R6 600cc | 122.338 | 1:14.01.07 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Cameron Donald | Suzuki GSXR 1000cc | 125.776 | 1:11.59.68 | |
| Junior Race B | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Suzuki GSXR 600cc | 123.041 | 1:13.35.71 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Nick Crowe / Mark Cox | LCR Honda 600cc | 113.989 | 59' 34.76 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 127.186 | 1:46.47.69 | |
| Lightweight | Billown Circuit | Ian Lougher | Honda 250cc | 100.741 | 30' 22.495 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Billown Circuit | Chris Palmer | Honda 125cc | 94.042 | 32' 32.309 |
2007 · 6 races
2007
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Rick Long | Honda 600cc | 111.688 | 1:00.49.06 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 125.55 | 1:48.11.17 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Suzuki 1000cc | 125.875 | 1:11.56.29 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Ian Hutchinson | Honda 600cc | 123.225 | 1:13.29.11 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Rick Long | Honda 600cc | 113.851 | 59.39.11 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda 1000cc | 127.255 | 1:46.44.23 |
2006 · 6 races
2006
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 122.264 | 1:14:03.73 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 126.178 | 1:47:38.84 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Nick Crowe / Darren Hope | Honda | 113.342 | 1:00:27.15 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Nick Crowe / Darren Hope | DMR Honda | 111.467 | 1:00:55.64 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 124.764 | 1:48.52.06 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Suzuki | 124.147 | 1:12.56.34 |
2005 · 7 races
2005
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Race A | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Honda CBR | 120.928 | 1:14.52.84 | |
| Junior Race B | Mountain Course | Ryan Farquhar | Kawasaki ZX-6R | 120.697 | 1:15.01.42 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Yamaha R1 | 124.342 | 1:49.15.16 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Nick Crowe / Darren Hope | Honda | 109.85 | 1:01.49.3 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Dan Sayle | DMR Honda | 114.901 | 59.06.39 | |
| Superbike | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Yamaha R1 | 124.124 | 1:49.25.74 | |
| Superstock | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Suzuki GSX-R | 124.242 | 54.39.74 |
2004 · 9 races
2004
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Yamaha | 125.38 | 1 12 13.2 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Yamaha | 120.57 | 1 15 06.0 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Chris Palmer | Honda | 108.93 | 1 23 07.6 | |
| Lightweight 400 | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 110.28 | 1 22 06.4 | |
| Production 1000 | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Suzuki | 123.72 | 54 53.5 | |
| Production 600 | Mountain Course | Ryan Farquhar | Kawasaki | 117.54 | 57 46.6 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Adrian Archibald | Suzuki | 123.81 | 1 13 08.1 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Dan Sayle | DRM Honda | 111.33 | 1 01 00.0 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Dan Sayle | DRM Honda | 111.2 | 1 01 04.2 |
2003 · 9 races
2003
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Adrian Archibald | Suzuki | 123.18 | 1.50.15.7 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Triumph | 120.36 | 1.15.13.98 | |
| Lightweight 400 | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 109.52 | 1.22.40.97 | |
| Production 1000 | Mountain Course | Shaun Harris | Suzuki | 122.02 | 55.39.38 | |
| Production 600 | Mountain Course | Shaun Harris | Suzuki | 119.68 | 37.49.79 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Adrian Archibald | Suzuki | 124.53 | 1.12.42.9 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Ian Bell / Neil Carpenter | DMR Bell Yamaha | 110.16 | 1 01 39.0 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Craig Hallam | DMR Honda | 105.42 | 1.04.25.17 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Chris Palmer | Honda | 108.65 | 1.23.20.57 |
2002 · 10 races
2002
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 | Mountain Course | Bruce Anstey | Yamaha | 115.32 | 1 18 31.1 | |
| Formula I | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Suzuki | 123.38 | 1 50 05.1 | |
| Junior (250 / 600 cc) | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Yamaha | 119.22 | 1 15 56.9 | |
| Lightweight 400 | Mountain Course | Richard Quayle | Honda | 109.27 | 1 22 52.0 | |
| Production 1000 | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Suzuki | 122.64 | 55 22.5 | |
| Production 600 | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Suzuki | 118.85 | 57 08.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Suzuki | 124.74 | 1 48 53.1 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | LMS | 110.55 | 1.01.25.9 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | LMS | 110.75 | 1.01.19.0 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Honda | 108.65 | 1 23 20.4 |
2000 · 10 races
2000
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 120.99 | 1 52 15.3 | |
| Junior 600 | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 119.33 | 1 15 52.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 116.01 | 58 32.2 | |
| Lightweight 400 | Mountain Course | Brett Richmond | Honda | 104.0 | ||
| Production | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 98.58 | 45 55.6 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 121.95 | 1 51 22.8 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | Baker Honda | 109.94 | 1 01 46.3 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | Baker Honda | 108.02 | 1 02 52.2 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Chrysalis BMW | 109.63 | 1 22 35.7 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 107.14 | 1 24 30.8 |
1999 · 10 races
1999
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 121.35 | 1.14.37.0 | |
| Junior 600 | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Honda | 118.11 | 1.16.39.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | John McGuinness | Honda | 116.79 | 1.17.31.7 | |
| Lightweight 400 | Mountain Course | Paul Williams | Shand Honda | 109.01 | 1.23.04.0 | |
| Production | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 119.5 | 56.49.9 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | David Jefferies | Yamaha | 121.27 | 1.51.59.8 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Craig Hallam | DMR Honda | 111.9 | 1.00.41.5 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | Baker Honda | 108.76 | 1.02.26.3 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | Dave Morris | Chrysalis BMW | 110.56 | 1.21.54.0 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Honda | 107.43 | 1.24.17.3 |
1998 · 8 races
1998
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Ian Simpson | Honda | 118.74 | 1.16.15.6 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Michael Rutter | Honda | 114.37 | 59.22.7 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 96.61 | 46.51.8 | |
| Production | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Honda | 119.15 | 56.58.7 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Ian Simpson | Honda | 119.79 | 1.53.23.1 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Doug Jewell | Bullock DMR Honda | 106.52 | 1.03.45.1 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | Dave Morris | Chrysalis BMW | 107.48 | 1.03.11.2 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Robert Dunlop | Honda | 106.38 | 1.03.50.3 |
1997 · 9 races
1997
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda | 119.91 | 1.53.16.8 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Ian Simpson | Honda | 118.41 | 1.16.28.3 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 115.59 | 1.18.20.1 | |
| Production | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda | 117.12 | 38.39.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda | 119.45 | 1.53.36.6 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Roy Hanks / Phillip Biggs | Beale Ireson NRH | 106.95 | 1.03.29.7 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Rick Long | Express Baker | 109.89 | 1.01.47.8 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | Dave Morris | Chrysalis BMW | 110.46 | 1.21.58.2 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Honda | 107.89 | 1.23.55.4 |
1996 · 9 races
1996
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda Britain RC45 | 1.56.54.1 | ||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda | 117.65 | 57.43.4 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda Britain RC250 | 115.31 | 1.18.31.5 | |
| Production | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda CBR900RR | 57.53.1 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda Britain RC45 | 1.53.24.8 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Pete Hill | DMR | 1.01.50.6 | ||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Pete Hill | DMR | 1.01.34.8 | ||
| Singles | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Bird Yamaha 684 | 41.50.7 | ||
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 106.33 | 42.34.6 |
1995 · 8 races
1995
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Castrol Honda RC45 | 117.84 | 1.55.15.8 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Iain Duffus | V&M Duckhams Honda | 116.58 | 1.17.40.4 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Castrol Honda | 115.68 | 1.18.16.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Castrol Honda RC45 | 119.11 | 1.54.01.9 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Boyd Hutchinson | Proton Yamaha | 106.47 | 1.03.47.1 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Boyd Hutchinson | Proton Yamaha | 107.58 | 1.03.07.5 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | Robert Holden | Ducati | 110.78 | 1.21.44.2 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Mark Baldwin | Padgett Honda | 107.14 | 1.24.30.8 |
1994 · 9 races
1994
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Castrol Honda RC45 | 119.54 | 1:53:37.20 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Castrol Honda | 114.67 | 1:18:57.80 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Castrol Honda | 119.25 | 1:53:53.80 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Michael Wynn | 600 cc Jacobs Yamaha | 105.71 | 1:04:14.6 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rob Fisher / Michael Wynn | 600 cc Jacobs Yamaha | 103.39 | 1:05:41.0 | |
| Singles | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | 660 Harris Yamaha | 111.29 | 1:21:21.6 | |
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | FZR Yamaha | 108.21 | 1:23:41.2 | |
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Iain Duffus | Duckhams FZR Yamaha | 115.3 | 1:18:32.00 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 105.74 | 1:25:38.40 |
1993 · 8 races
1993
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Nick Jefferies | Castrol Honda RC30 | 118.15 | 1:54:57.20 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Brian Reid | Yamaha | 115.14 | 1:18:36.80 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Castrol Honda | 118.32 | 1:54:47.80 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Karl Ellison | 600 Yamaha | 103.33 | 1:05:43.4 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Karl Ellison | 600 Yamaha | 103.16 | 1:05:50.0 | |
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Yamaha FZR400 | 111.43 | 1:21:15.4 | |
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Jim Moodie | Honda | 115.06 | 1:18:41.8 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 107.26 | 1:24:25.0 |
1992 · 8 races
1992
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | 750 Honda | 119.81 | 1.53.22.4 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Brian Reid | Yamaha | 115.13 | 1.18.38.8 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | 588 Norton | 121.28 | 1.51.59.6 | |
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Geoff Bell / Keith Cornbill | 600 Honda | 101.51 | 1.06.54.4 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Geoff Bell / Keith Cornbill | 600 Yamaha | 101.49 | 1.06.55.0 | |
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Brian Reid | Yamaha | 110.5 | 1.21.56.6 | |
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Phillip McCallen | Honda | 115.04 | 1.18.42.8 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 106.49 | 1.25.01.6 |
1991 · 7 races
1991
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Robert Dunlop | Yamaha | 114.89 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | 121.09 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Dave Wells | Honda | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Dave Wells | Honda | |||
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Dave Leach | Yamaha | |||
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda |
1990 · 8 races
1990
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Carl Fogarty | Honda | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Ian Lougher | Yamaha | 115.16 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Carl Fogarty | Honda | 110.95 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Saville / Nick Roche | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Dave Saville / Nick Roche | Yamaha | |||
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Dave Leach | Yamaha | |||
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Brian Reid | Yamaha | |||
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Robert Dunlop | Honda | 103.41 |
1989 · 10 races
1989
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Johnny Rea | Yamaha | 112.12 | ||
| Production 1300 | Mountain Course | Dave Leach | Yamaha | |||
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Carl Fogarty | Honda | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | 118.23 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Molyneux / Colin Hardman | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha | |||
| Supersport 400 | Mountain Course | Eddie Laycock | Suzuki | |||
| Supersport 600 | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | |||
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Robert Dunlop | Honda |
1988 · 9 races
1988
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 111.87 | ||
| Production A | Mountain Course | Dave Leach | Yamaha | |||
| Production B | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Honda | |||
| Production C | Mountain Course | Brian Morrison | Honda | |||
| Production D | Mountain Course | Barry Woodland | Yamaha | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 117.38 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha |
1987 · 8 races
1987
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Steve Hislop | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Eddie Laycock | EMC | 108.52 | ||
| Production B | Mountain Course | Geoff Johnson | Yamaha | |||
| Production D | Mountain Course | Barry Woodland | Yamaha | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 99.85 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Don Williams | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Lowy Burton / Pat Cushnahan | Phoenix |
1986 · 10 races
1986
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Rothmans Honda | 01:20:09 | ||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Brian Reid | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Steve Cull | Honda | |||
| Production A | Mountain Course | Trevor Nation | Suzuki | |||
| Production B | Mountain Course | Phil Mellor | Suzuki | |||
| Production C | Mountain Course | Gary Padgett | Suzuki | |||
| Production D | Mountain Course | Barry Woodland | Skoal Bandit Suzuki | 01:08:02 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Roger Burnett | Rothmans Honda | 1.59.09.8 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Lowy Burton / Pat Cushnahan | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Nigel Rollason / Don Williams | Phoenix |
1985 · 9 races
1985
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Ducati | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Production A | Mountain Course | Mat Oxley | Yamaha | |||
| Production B | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | Suzuki | |||
| Production C | Mountain Course | Geoff Johnson | Honda | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | 113.69 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dave Hallam / John Gibbard | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha |
1984 · 10 races
1984
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Rob McElnea | Suzuki | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Graeme McGregor | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Graeme McGregor | EMC | 109.57 | ||
| Production A | Mountain Course | Phil Mellor | Yamaha | |||
| Production B | Mountain Course | Trevor Nation | Honda | |||
| Production C | Mountain Course | Geoff Johnson | Kawasaki | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Rob McElnea | Suzuki | 115.66 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Steve Abbott / Shaun Smith | Yamaha |
1983 · 7 races
1983
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Ducati | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Con Law | EMC | 108.09 | ||
| Junior 350 | Mountain Course | Phil Mellor | Yamaha | |||
| Senior Classic | Mountain Course | Rob McElnea | Suzuki | 114.81 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dick Greasley / Stewart Atkinson | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Mick Boddice / Chas Birks | Yamaha |
1982 · 9 races
1982
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Dennis Ireland | Suzuki | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Ron Haslam | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Ducati | |||
| Formula III | Mountain Course | Gary Padgett | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Con Law | Waddon | 105.32 | ||
| Senior 350 | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Yamaha | |||
| Senior 500 | Mountain Course | Norman Brown | Suzuki | |||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Trevor Ireson / Don Williams | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Jock Taylor / Bengt Johansson | Yamaha |
1981 · 8 races
1981
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Graeme Crosby | Suzuki | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Graeme Crosby | Suzuki | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Ducati | |||
| Formula III | Mountain Course | Barry Smith | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Steve Tonkin | Armstrong | 106.21 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | Suzuki | 106.14 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Jock Taylor / Bengt Johansson | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Jock Taylor / Bengt Johansson | Yamaha |
1980 · 8 races
1980
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Joey Dunlop | Yamaha | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha | |||
| Formula III | Mountain Course | Barry Smith | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha | 102.22 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Graeme Crosby | Suzuki | 109.65 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Trevor Ireson / Clive Pollington | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Jock Taylor / Bengt Johansson | Yamaha |
1979 · 8 races
1979
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Alex George | Honda | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Alex George | Honda | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Alan Jackson | Honda | |||
| Formula III | Mountain Course | Barry Smith | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha | 105.13 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Suzuki | 111.75 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Trevor Ireson / Clive Pollington | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Trevor Ireson / Clive Pollington | Yamaha |
1978 · 8 races
1978
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | Kawasaki | |||
| Formula I | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Ducati | |||
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Alan Jackson | Honda | |||
| Formula III | Mountain Course | Bill Smith | Honda | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha | |||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Tom Herron | Suzuki | 111.74 | ||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | Dick Greasley / Gordon Russell | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | Rolf Steinhausen / Wolfgang Kalauch | Yamaha |
1977 · 9 races
1977
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | 6 | Mick Grant | Kawasaki | 2:02:37.4 | |
| Formula I | Mountain Course | 4 | Phil Read | Honda | 1:33:19.6 | |
| Formula III | Mountain Course | 4 | John Kidson | Honda | 1:37:04.4 | |
| Jubilee | Mountain Course | 4 | Joey Dunlop | Yamaha | 1:23:10.6 | |
| Junior 250 | Mountain Course | 3 | Charlie Williams | Yamaha | 99.62 | 1:08:10.0 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 5 | Phil Read | Suzuki | 1:45:48.4 | |
| Sidecar Race B | Mountain Course | 4 | Mac Hobson / Stuart Collins | Yamaha | 1:30:47.0 | |
| Formula II | Mountain Course | Alan Jackson | Honda | |||
| Sidecar Race A | Mountain Course | George O’Dell / Kenny Arthur | Yamaha |
1976 · 7 races
1976
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | Mountain Course | 6 | John Williams | Suzuki | 2:05:33.0 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | 5 | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha | 106.78 | 1:46:00.2 |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | 4 | Tom Herron | Yamaha | 103.55 | 1:27:26.8 |
| Production | Mountain Course | 10 | Chas Mortimer / Bill Simpson | Yamaha | 4:05:09.8 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Tom Herron | Yamaha | 2:09'10.000 | ||
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | 3 | Rolf Steinhausen / Sepp Huber | Busch-König | 1:10:26.0 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | 3 | Mac Hobson / Mick Burns | Ham Yamaha | 1:09:27.8 |
1975 · 7 races
1975
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | Kawasaki | 2:15'27.600 | ||
| Classic | Mountain Course | John Williams | Yamaha | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha | 104.38 | ||
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha | 101.78 | ||
| Production | Mountain Course | Alex George / Dave Croxford | Yamaha | |||
| Sidecar (1000 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Wolfgang Kalauch | BMW | |||
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Rolf Steinhausen / Josef Huber | BMW |
1974 · 10 races
1974
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Yamaha TZ 350 | 104.44 | 1.48.22.2 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Wolfgang Kalauch | BMW | 96.59 | 1.10.18.4 | |
| Production 1000 | Mountain Course | Mick Grant | "Slippery Sam" | 99.72 | 1.30.48.0 | |
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Martyn Sharpe | Yamaha RD250 | 86.94 | 1.44.09.2 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Keith Martin | Kawasaki H1 Mach III | 93.85 | 1.36.28.6 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha TZ 250 | 94.16 | 1.36.09.8 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Heinz Luthringshauser / Hermann Hahn | BMW | 92.27 | 1.13.36.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Clive Horton | Yamaha TA125 | 88.44 | 1.16.47.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Phil Carpenter | Yamaha TZ 350 | 96.99 | 1.56.41.6 | |
| Formula 750 Classic | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha TZ 350 | 100.52 | 2:15:07.2 |
1973 · 10 races
1973
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha RD250 | 81.76 | 1.50.45.0 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Bill Smith | Honda CB500 Four | 88.1 | 1.42.47.0 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Tony Jefferies | "Slippery Sam" | 95.62 | 1.34.41.6 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt | BMW | 93.01 | 1.13.00.1 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Charlie Williams | Yamaha TZ 250 | 100.05 | 1.30.30.0 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt | BMW | 94.93 | 1.11.32.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Tommy Robb | Yamaha TA125 | 88.44 | 1.16.47.0 | |
| Formula 750 | Mountain Course | Peter Williams | John Player Norton | 105.47 | 1.47.19.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Jack Findlay | Suzuki TR500 | 101.55 | 2:13.45.2 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Tony Rutter | Yamaha TZ 350 | 101.99 | 1.50.58.8 |
1972 · 10 races
1972
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | John Williams | Honda | 85.32 | 1.46.08.8 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Stan Woods | Suzuki | 92.2 | 1.38.13.8 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Ray Pickrell | Triumph | 100.01 | 1.30.34.0 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Wolfgang Kalauch | BMW | 90.97 | 1.14.40.0 | |
| Formula 750 | Mountain Course | Ray Pickrell | Triumph | 104.23 | 1.48.36.0 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 102.03 | 1:50.56.8 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Wolfgang Kalauch | BMW | 91.85 | 1:13.57.2 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Yamaha | 99.68 | 1:30.51.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha | 87.49 | 1:17.38.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 104.02 | 2:10.34.4 |
1971 · 10 races
1971
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula 750 | Mountain Course | Tony Jefferies | Triumph | 102.85 | 1:06.02.0 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Tony Jefferies | Yamsel | 89.81 | 2:05.48.6 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Yamaha | 83.91 | 1:20.54.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Yamaha | 98.02 | 1:32.23.3 | |
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Bill Smith | Honda | 84.14 | 1:47.43.6 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | John Williams | Honda | 91.04 | 1:39.28.8 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Ray Pickrell | Triumph | 100.07 | 1:30.30.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 102.49 | 2:12.24.4 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / W.Kalauch | BMW | 86.21 | 1:18.47.6 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Georg Auerbacher / H.Hahn | BMW | 86.86 | 1.18.12.0 |
1970 · 9 races
1970
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 101.77 | 2:13.28.6 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Dieter Braun | Suzuki | 89.27 | 1:16.05.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Kel Carruthers | Yamaha | 96.13 | 2:21.19.2 | |
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Chas Mortimer | Ducati Mark III D | 84.87 | 2:13.23.4 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Frank Whiteway | Suzuki T500 II | 89.94 | 2:05.52.0 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Malcolm Uphill | Triumph T.120 | 97.71 | 1:55.51.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 101.52 | 2:13.47.6 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Klaus Enders / Wolfgang Kalauch | BMW | 92.93 | 1:13.05.6 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Horst Schneider | BMW | 90.21 | 1.15.18.0 |
1969 · 9 races
1969
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 101.81 | 2:13.25.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Dave Simmonds | Kawasaki | 91.08 | 1:14.34.6 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Kel Carruthers | Benelli | 95.95 | 2:21.35.2 | |
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Mike Rogers | Ducati | 88.79 | 1.21.03.8 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Graham Penny | Honda | 88.18 | 1.17.01.6 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Malcolm Uphill | Triumph | 99.99 | 1.07.55.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 104.75 | 2:09.40.2 | |
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt | BMW | 92.48 | 1:13.27.0 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Horst Schneider | BMW | 89.83 | 1.15.36.8 |
1968 · 10 races
1968
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidecar (500 cc) | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Horst Schneider | BMW | 91.09 | 1:14.34.2 | |
| Sidecar (750 cc) | Mountain Course | Terry Vinicombe / J.Flaxman | BSA | 85.85 | 1.19.07.4 | |
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Barry Smith | Derbi | 72.9 | 1:33.10.4 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Bill Ivy | Yamaha | 99.58 | 2:16.24.8 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 104.78 | 2:09.38.6 | |
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Trevor Burgess | Ossa | 87.21 | 1.17.53.4 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Ray Knight | Triumph | 90.09 | 1.15.23.6 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | Ray Pickrell | Dunstall Norton 750 Dominator | 98.13 | 1.09.13.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Yamaha | 99.12 | 1:08.31.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 103.63 | 2:13.39.4 |
1967 · 9 races
1967
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production 250 | Mountain Course | Bill Smith | Bultaco | 88.63 | 1.16.38.2 | |
| Production 500 | Mountain Course | Neil Kelly | Velocette | 89.89 | 1.15.33.8 | |
| Production 750 | Mountain Course | John Hartle | Triumph | 97.1 | 1.09.56.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda | 103.07 | ||
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Siegfried Schauzu / Horst Schneider | BMW | 90.96 | 1:14.40.06 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda RC174 | 104.68 | ||
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Yamaha | 97.48 | ||
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Stuart Graham | Suzuki | 82.89 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda RC181 | 105.62 |
1966 · 6 races
1966
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Ralph Bryans | Honda | 85.66 | 1:19.17.2 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Giacomo Agostini | MV Agusta | 100.87 | 2:14.40.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Bill Ivy | Yamaha | 97.66 | 1:09.32.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda | 101.79 | 2:13.26.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda | 103.11 | 2:14.44.8 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Fritz Scheidegger / J.Robinson | BMW | 90.76 | 1:14.50.0 |
1965 · 6 races
1965
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Luigi Taveri | Honda | 79.66 | 1:25.16.6 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 100.72 | 2:14.55.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Yamaha | 94.28 | 1:12.02.6 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 97.19 | 2:19.45.8 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | MV Agusta | 91.69 | 2:28.09.0 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Max Deubel / Emil Hörner | BMW | 90.57 | 1:14.59.8 |
1964 · 6 races
1964
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Hugh Anderson | Suzuki | 80.64 | 1:24.13.4 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 98.51 | 2:17.55.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Luigi Taveri | Honda | 92.14 | 1:13.43.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 97.45 | 2:19.23.6 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | MV Agusta | 100.95 | 2:14.33.8 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Max Deubel / Emil Hörner | BMW | 89.12 | 1:16.13.0 |
1963 · 6 races
1963
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Mitsuo Itoh | Suzuki | 78.81 | 1:26.10.6 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 94.91 | 2:23.08.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Hugh Anderson | Suzuki | 89.27 | 1:16.05.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Jim Redman | Honda | 94.85 | 2:23.12.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | MV Agusta | 104.64 | 2:09.48.8 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Florian Camathias / Alfred Herzig | BMW | 88.38 | 1:16.15.0 |
1962 · 6 races
1962
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 cc | Mountain Course | Ernst Degner | Suzuki | 75.12 | 1:00.16.4 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | MV Agusta | 99.59 | 2:16.24.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Luigi Taveri | Honda | 89.88 | 1:15.34.2 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Derek Minter | Honda | 96.98 | 2:20.30.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Gary Hocking | MV Agusta | 103.51 | 2:11.13.4 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Chris Vincent / Eric Bliss | BSA | 83.57 | 1:21.16.4 |
1961 · 5 races
1961
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Phil Read | Norton | 95.11 | 2:22.50.0 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda | 88.23 | 1:16.58.6 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Honda | 98.38 | 1:55.03.6 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Mike Hailwood | Norton | 100.61 | 2:15.02.0 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | Max Deubel / E.Hoerner | BMW | 87.65 | 1:17.29.8 |
1960 · 5 races
1960
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 6 | John Hartle | MV Agusta | 96.7 | 2:20:28.8 |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | 5 | Gary Hocking | MV Agusta | 93.64 | 2:00.53.0 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 2:12:35.2 | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | 3 | Helmut Fath / Alfred Wohlgemuth | BMW | 1:20:45.8 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | 3 | Carlo Ubbiali | MV Agusta | 85.61 | 1:19:21.2 |
1959 · 7 races
1959
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula 1 350cc | Mountain Course | Alistair King | A.J.S. | |||
| Formula 1 500cc | Mountain Course | Bob McIntyre | Norton | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 95.38 | 2:46.08.0 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | Tarquinio Provini | MV Agusta | 74.06 | 1:27.52.2 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Clypse Course | Tarquinio Provini | MV Agusta | 77.77 | 1:23.15.8 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 87.94 | 3:00.13.4 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | Walter Schneider / H.Strauss | BMW | 72.69 | 1:29.03.8 |
1958 · 5 races
1958
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | Mountain Course | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 98.63 | 2:38.49.8 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 93.97 | 2:48.38.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | Carlo Ubbiali | MV Agusta | 72.86 | 1:28.51.2 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Clypse Course | Tarquinio Provini | MV Agusta | 76.89 | 1:24.12.0 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | Walter Schneider / H.Strauss | BMW | 73.01 | 1:28.40.0 |
1957 · 5 races
1957
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Bob McIntyre | Gilera | 94.99 | 2:46.50.2 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | Tarquinio Provini | Mondial | 73.69 | 1:27:51.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Clypse Course | Cecil Sandford | Mondial | 75.8 | 1:25.04.0 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | Fritz Hillebrand / M.Grünwald | BMW | 71.89 | 1:30.03.4 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Bob McIntyre | Gilera | 98.99 | 3:02.57.2 |
1956 · 7 races
1956
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Clypse Course | 3 | Bernard Codd | BSA | 1:22:48.4 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Clypse Course | 3 | Bernard Codd | BSA | 1:18:40.6 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | 7 | Ken Kavanagh | Moto Guzzi | 89.29 | 2:57:29.4 |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | 9 | Carlo Ubbiali | MV Agusta | 1:24:16.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Clypse Course | 9 | Carlo Ubbiali | MV Agusta | 1:26:54.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 7 | John Surtees | MV Agusta | 2:44:05.8 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | 9 | Fritz Hillebrand / Manfred Grunwald | BMW | 1:23:12.2 |
1955 · 7 races
1955
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Clypse Course | 9 | Jimmy Buchan | BSA | 1:25:24.0 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Clypse Course | 9 | Eddie Dow | BSA | 1:22:23 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | 7 | Bill Lomas | Moto Guzzi | 92.33 | 2:51:38.2 |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | 9 | Carlo Ubbiali | MV Agusta | 1:23:38.2 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Clypse Course | 9 | Bill Lomas | MV Agusta | 71.37 | 1:21:38.2 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 7 | Geoff Duke | Gilera | 2:41:49.8 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | 9 | Walter Schneider / Hans Strauss | BMW | 1:23:14.0 |
1954 · 7 races
1954
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Phillip Palmer | BSA | 81.83 | 1:50.39.4 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Alistair King | BSA | 85.76 | 1:45.36.0 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Rod Coleman | AJS | 91.51 | 2:03.41.8 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Werner Haas | NSU | 90.88 | 1:14.44.4 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Clypse Course | Rupert Hollaus | NSU | 69.57 | 1:33.03.4 | |
| Sidecar | Clypse Course | Eric Oliver / Les Nutt | Norton | 68.87 | 1:34.00.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Ray Amm | Norton | 88.12 | 1:42.46.8 |
1953 · 7 races
1953
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s 1000 cc | Mountain Course | G. P. Douglas | Vincent | |||
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Derek Powell | BSA | 80.17 | 1.52.57.8 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Bob Keeler | Norton | 84.14 | 1.20.43.4 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Ray Amm | Norton | 90.52 | 2:55.05.0 | |
| Lightweight 125 | Mountain Course | Leslie Graham | MV Agusta | 77.79 | 1.27.19.0 | |
| Lightweight 250 | Mountain Course | Fergus Anderson | Moto Guzzi | 84.73 | 1.46.53.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Ray Amm | Norton | 93.85 | 2.48.51.8 |
1952 · 6 races
1952
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | 4 | Eric Housley | BSA | 1:54:45.2 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Bryan Hargreaves | Triumph | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | 7 | Geoff Duke | Norton | 90.29 | 2:55:30.6 |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | 4 | Fergus Anderson | Moto Guzzi | 83.82 | 1:48:08.6 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 7 | Reg Armstrong | Norton | 2:50:28.4 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | 3 | Cecil Sandford | MV Agusta | 75.54 | 1:29:54.8 |
1951 · 6 races
1951
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Brian Purslow | BSA | 75.34 | 2.00.10.0 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Ken Arber | Triumph | 79.68 | 1.53.37.6 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Geoff Duke | Norton | 89.88 | 2.56.17.6 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Tommy Wood | Moto Guzzi | 81.37 | 1.51.15.8 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Geoff Duke | Norton | 93.81 | 2.48.56.8 | |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | Cromie McCandless | Mondial | 120.43 | 1.00.30.0 |
1950 · 7 races
1950
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s 1000 cc | Mountain Course | Alex Phillip | Vincent | |||
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Brian Jackson | BSA | |||
| Clubman’s Lightweight | Mountain Course | Frank Fletcher | Excelsior | |||
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Phil Carter | Norton | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Artie Bell | Norton | 86.33 | ||
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Dario Ambrosini | Benelli | 78.08 | ||
| Senior | Mountain Course | Geoff Duke | Norton | 92.37 | 2:51.45.60 |
1949 · 7 races
1949
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s 1000 cc | Mountain Course | Dennis Lashmar | Vincent | 1:29:01.8 | ||
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Harold Clark | BSA | 1:30:21.6 | ||
| Clubman’s Lightweight | Mountain Course | Cyril Taft | Excelsior | 1:06:30.2 | ||
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Geoff Duke | Norton | 1:21:53.0 | ||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Freddie Frith | Velocette | 83.15 | 3:10:26.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Manliff Barrington | Moto Guzzi | 77.99 | 3:23.13.2 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Harold Daniell | Norton | 86.93 | 3:02:18.6 |
1948 · 6 races
1948
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Ronnie Hazlehurst | Velocette | |||
| Clubman’s Lightweight | Mountain Course | Monty Lockwood | Excelsior | 64.93 | 1.44.37.6 | |
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | John Daniels | Vincent HRD | |||
| Junior | Mountain Course | Freddie Frith | Velocette | 81.59 | 3:14.33.6 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Maurice Cann | Moto Guzzi | 75.12 | 3:30:49.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Artie Bell | Norton | 84.969 | 3:06.31.0 |
1947 · 6 races
1947
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubman’s Junior | Mountain Course | Denis Parkinson | Norton | 70.74 | 2:08.01.0 | |
| Clubman’s Lightweight | Mountain Course | Basil Keys | A.J.S. | |||
| Clubman’s Senior | Mountain Course | Eric Briggs | Norton | 78.67 | 1:55.08.0 | |
| Junior | Mountain Course | Bob Foster | Velocette | 80.311 | 3:17.20.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Manliff Barrington | Moto Guzzi | 73.22 | 3:36:26.6 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Harold Daniell | Norton | 82.813 | 3:11.22.2 |
1939 · 3 races
1939
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Velocette | 83.19 | 3:10.30.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ted Mellors | Benelli | 74.26 | 3:33.26.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Georg Meier | 494cc BMW | 89.38 | 2:57.19.0 |
1938 · 3 races
1938
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Velocette | 84.08 | 3.08.30.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Ewald Kluge | DKW | 78.48 | 3.21.56.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Harold Daniell | Norton | 89.11 | 2.57.50.6 |
1937 · 3 races
1937
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | Norton | 84.43 | 3.07.42.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Omobono Tenni | Moto Guzzi | 74.72 | 3.32.06.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Freddie Frith | Norton | 88.21 | 2.59.41.0 |
1936 · 3 races
1936
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Freddie Frith | Norton | 80.14 | 3.17.46.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Bob Foster | New Imperial | 74.28 | 3.33.22.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | Norton | 85.8 | 3.04.43.0 |
1935 · 3 races
1935
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | Norton | 79.14 | 3.20.16.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Moto Guzzi | 71.56 | 3.41.29.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Moto Guzzi | 84.68 | 3.07.10.0 |
1934 · 3 races
1934
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | Norton | 79.16 | 3.20.14.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Jimmy Simpson | Rudge | 70.81 | 3.43.50.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | Norton | 78.01 | 3:23.10.0 |
1933 · 3 races
1933
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Norton | 78.08 | 3.23.00.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Sid Gleave | Excelsior | 71.59 | 3.41.23.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Norton | 81.04 | 3.15.35.0 |
1932 · 3 races
1932
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Norton | 77.16 | 3.25.25.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Leo Davenport | New Imperial | 70.48 | 3.44.53.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Norton | 79.38 | 3.19.40.0 |
1931 · 3 races
1931
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Tim Hunt | Norton | 73.94 | 3.34.21.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Graham Walker | Rudge | 68.98 | 3.49.47.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Tim Hunt | Norton | 77.9 | 3.23.28.0 |
1930 · 3 races
1930
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Henry Tyrell-Smith | Rudge | 71.08 | 3.43.00.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Jimmie Guthrie | AJS | 64.71 | 4.04.56.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Wal Handley | Rudge | 74.24 | 3.33.30.0 |
1929 · 3 races
1929
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Freddie Hicks | Velocette | 69.71 | 3.47.23.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Syd Crabtree | Excelsior | 63.87 | 4.08.10.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Charlie Dodson | Sunbeam | 72.05 | 3.39.59.0 |
1928 · 3 races
1928
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Alec Bennett | Velocette | 68.65 | 3.50.52.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Frank Longman | OK-Supreme | 62.9 | 4.11.59.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Charlie Dodson | Sunbeam | 62.98 | 4.11.40.0 |
1927 · 3 races
1927
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Freddie Dixon | HRD | 67.19 | 3.55.54 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Wal Handley | Rex-Acme | 63.3 | 4.10.22 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Alec Bennett | Norton | 68.41 | 3.51.42 |
1926 · 3 races
1926
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Alec Bennett | Velocette | 66.704 | 3.57.37.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Paddy Johnston | Cotton | 60.204 | 4.23.16.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Stanley Woods | Norton | 67.54 | 3.54.39.8 |
1925 · 5 races
1925
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 6 | Wal Handley | Rex-Acme | 65.02 | 3.28.56.4 |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | 6 | Edwin Twemlow | 246cc New Imperial | 57.74 | 3:55:18.00 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Howard Davies | HRD | 66.13 | 3.25.25.8 |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | 4 | Len Parker / Ken Horstmann | 596cc Douglas | 55.22 | 2:44:01.80 |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | 4 | Wal Handley | Rex-Acme | 53.45 | 2.49.27.0 |
1924 · 5 races
1924
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Kenneth Twemlow | New Imperial | 56.68 | 4:04.49.0 | |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | Edwin Twemlow | New Imperial | 55.44 | 4:05.03.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Alec Bennett | Norton | 61.64 mph (99.20 km/h) | |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | 4 | George Tucker / Walter Moore | 588cc Norton | 51.31 | 2:56:34.20 |
| Ultra-Lightweight | Mountain Course | 3 | Jock Porter | 174cc New Gerrard | 51.2 | 2:12:40.40 |
1923 · 4 races
1923
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 6 | Stanley Woods | 348cc Cotton | 55.739 | 4:03:47 |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | 6 | Jock Porter | 249cc New Gerrard | 51.931 | 4:21:37 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Tom Sheard | 497cc Douglas | 55.55 | 4:04:43 |
| Sidecar | Mountain Course | 3 | Freddie Dixon / Walter Denny | 596cc Douglas | 53.153 | 2:07:48 |
1922 · 3 races
1922
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 5 | Tom Sheard | 348cc AJS | 54.75 | 3:26.48.2 |
| Lightweight | Mountain Course | 5 | Geoff Davison | 247cc Levis | 49.89 | 3:46.56.8 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Alec Bennett | 492cc Sunbeam | 58.33 | 3.53.00.2 |
1921 · 2 races
1921
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 5 | Eric Williams | 2¾ hp AJS 349cc | 52.21 | 3.37.23 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Howard Davies | 2¾ hp AJS 349cc | 54.49 | 4.09.22 |
1920 · 2 races
1920
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 5 | Cyril Williams | 2¾ hp AJS 349cc | 40.74 | 4:37.57 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Tommy de la Hay | 3½ hp Sunbeam 499cc | 51.79 | 4:22.23 |
1914 · 2 races
1914
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 5 | Eric Williams | AJS | 45.58 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 6 | Cyril Pullin | Rudge | 49.49 |
1913 · 2 races
1913
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | Hugh Mason | 2¾ hp NUT-Jap | 43.73 | 5:08.34.0 | |
| Senior | Mountain Course | Tim Wood | 3 ½ hp Scott | 48.69 | 5:26.18.0 |
1912 · 2 races
1912
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 4 | Harry Bashall | 2¾ hp Douglas 350cc | 39.65 | 3:46.59 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 5 | Frank Applebee | 3 ½hp Scott 486.6cc | 48.69 | 3:51.03 |
1911 · 2 races
1911
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | Mountain Course | 4 | Percy Evans | 2¾ hp Humber 339cc | 41.45 | 3:37.07 |
| Senior | Mountain Course | 5 | Oliver Godfrey | 3¾ hp Indian 584cc | 47.63 | 3:56.10 |
1910 · 1 races
1910
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single / Twin cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Charlie Collier | 5 hp (3.7 kW) Matchless 666cc | 50.59 | 3:07.54 |
1909 · 1 races
1909
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single / Twin cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Harry Collier | 6 hp (4.5 kW) Matchless 738cc | 49.01 | 3:13.37.8 |
1908 · 2 races
1908
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Jack Marshall | 3½ hp Triumph | 40.4 | 3:54.50.0 |
| Twin Cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Harry Reed | 5 hp DOT-Peugeot | 38.57 | 4:05.58.0 |
1907 · 2 races
1907
| Race | Course | Laps | Winner | Machine | Average (mph) | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Charlie Collier | 31⁄2 hp Matchless-JAP 431cc | 38.21 | 4:08.08.2 |
| Twin Cylinder | St. John’s Short Course | 10 | Rem Fowler | 5hp Norton-Peugeot 671.4cc | 36.21 | 4:21.52.8 |