Sportsfans · Cricket · Players · Kagiso Rabada
Cricket · Player · South Africa · 2014–2026
Kagiso Rabada
K Rabada · recorded figures from 259 internationals with scorecards (2014–2026), added up from the cards.
Open in the atlas →Matches259with recorded figures
Runs1,689avg 12.89
Highest710 hundreds · 1 fifties
Wickets600avg 24.49
Catches1010 stumpings
Season by season
| Year | Format | Team | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS | 100/50 | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | South Africa | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 2* | 0/0 | 10 | 24.7 | 4/77 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | South Africa | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0* | 0/0 | 5 | 49.8 | 2/22 | 3 |
| 2025 | Test | South Africa | 4 | 5 | 78 | 19.5 | 71 | 0/1 | 19 | 24.6 | 5/51 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | South Africa | 5 | 4 | 28 | 9.3 | 10 | 0/0 | 6 | 27.2 | 2/29 | 2 |
| 2025 | ODI | South Africa | 3 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 16 | 0/0 | 6 | 24.7 | 3/36 | 2 |
| 2024 | Test | South Africa | 8 | 11 | 126 | 14.0 | 31* | 0/0 | 34 | 19.9 | 6/46 | 4 |
| 2024 | T20I | South Africa | 9 | 3 | 9 | 4.5 | 5* | 0/0 | 13 | 15.0 | 3/18 | 3 |
| 2024 | ODI | South Africa | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 14 | 0/0 | 5 | 20.8 | 3/56 | 2 |
| 2023 | Test | South Africa | 4 | 6 | 44 | 11.0 | 16 | 0/0 | 20 | 17.1 | 6/50 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 44.5 | 2/50 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | South Africa | 14 | 7 | 45 | 11.2 | 17* | 0/0 | 22 | 27.8 | 3/33 | 8 |
| 2022 | Test | South Africa | 9 | 15 | 136 | 10.5 | 47 | 0/0 | 47 | 22.3 | 5/52 | 5 |
| 2022 | T20I | South Africa | 14 | 6 | 26 | 8.7 | 9* | 0/0 | 7 | 57.0 | 1/15 | 6 |
| 2022 | ODI | South Africa | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 4 | 0/0 | 9 | 25.3 | 5/39 | 3 |
| 2021 | Test | South Africa | 5 | 9 | 112 | 16.0 | 40 | 0/0 | 23 | 19.0 | 5/34 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | South Africa | 14 | 8 | 84 | — | 19* | 0/0 | 18 | 23.7 | 3/20 | 7 |
| 2021 | ODI | South Africa | 7 | 5 | 51 | 25.5 | 16 | 0/0 | 9 | 35.9 | 2/16 | 4 |
| 2020 | Test | South Africa | 2 | 4 | 20 | 6.7 | 16 | 0/0 | 7 | 33.4 | 3/68 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | South Africa | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16.0 | 22 | 0/0 | 3 | 57.0 | 1/25 | 2 |
| 2019 | Test | South Africa | 8 | 15 | 136 | 9.7 | 22 | 0/0 | 33 | 27.4 | 4/38 | 4 |
| 2019 | T20I | South Africa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0/0 | 4 | 26.2 | 3/39 | 1 |
| 2019 | ODI | South Africa | 18 | 6 | 61 | 15.2 | 31* | 0/0 | 24 | 32.1 | 3/43 | 5 |
| 2018 | Test | South Africa | 10 | 17 | 190 | 11.2 | 30 | 0/0 | 52 | 20.1 | 6/54 | 10 |
| 2018 | T20I | South Africa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 22.5 | 2/24 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | South Africa | 14 | 6 | 38 | 9.5 | 12* | 0/0 | 23 | 26.2 | 4/41 | 7 |
| 2017 | Test | South Africa | 11 | 12 | 141 | 12.8 | 34 | 0/0 | 57 | 20.3 | 6/55 | 4 |
| 2017 | ODI | South Africa | 18 | 4 | 73 | 24.3 | 26 | 0/0 | 27 | 27.6 | 4/39 | 4 |
| 2016 | Test | South Africa | 9 | 11 | 105 | 17.5 | 32* | 0/0 | 46 | 23.3 | 7/112 | 4 |
| 2016 | T20I | South Africa | 8 | 1 | 0 | — | 0* | 0/0 | 13 | 20.8 | 2/25 | 2 |
| 2016 | ODI | South Africa | 15 | 7 | 49 | 16.3 | 15* | 0/0 | 22 | 29.8 | 4/45 | 4 |
| 2015 | Test | South Africa | 3 | 5 | 14 | 7.0 | 6* | 0/0 | 2 | 55.5 | 1/30 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | South Africa | 6 | 1 | 5 | — | 5* | 0/0 | 8 | 21.9 | 3/30 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | South Africa | 10 | 5 | 38 | 19.0 | 19* | 0/0 | 21 | 20.2 | 6/16 | 2 |
| 2014 | T20I | South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 52.0 | 1/25 | 0 |
Published career as the national player lists give it
| Team | Format | Years | Cap | M | Runs | Avg | HS | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct/St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | ODI | 2015– | 114 | 106 | 401 | 14.85 | 31* | 168 | 27.45 | 6-16 | 41/— |
| South Africa | Test | 2015–2025 | 323 | 73 | 1,102 | 12.24 | 71 | 340 | 22.03 | 7/112 | 34/— |
From South Africa ODI players, South Africa Test players (Wikipedia contributors, CC BY-SA 4.0), shown as published; never added to the recorded figures.