Sportsfans · Cricket · Players · Kannaur Lokesh Rahul
Cricket · Player · India · 2014–2026
Kannaur Lokesh Rahul
KL Rahul · recorded figures from 240 internationals with scorecards (2014–2026), added up from the cards.
Open in the atlas →Matches240with recorded figures
Runs9,955avg 40.8
Highest19922 hundreds · 63 fifties
Wickets0avg —
Catches19910 stumpings
Season by season
| Year | Format | Team | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS | 100/50 | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | India | 2 | 3 | 135 | 45.0 | 82 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 4 |
| 2026 | ODI | India | 8 | 6 | 284 | 94.7 | 129* | 2/0 | 0 | — | — | 6 |
| 2025 | Test | India | 10 | 19 | 813 | 45.2 | 137 | 3/3 | 0 | — | — | 15 |
| 2025 | ODI | India | 14 | 11 | 367 | 52.4 | 66* | 0/2 | 0 | — | — | 14 |
| 2024 | Test | India | 9 | 16 | 493 | 35.2 | 86 | 0/4 | 0 | — | — | 13 |
| 2024 | ODI | India | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 31 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | India | 3 | 5 | 143 | 28.6 | 101 | 1/0 | 0 | — | — | 5 |
| 2023 | ODI | India | 27 | 24 | 1060 | 66.2 | 111* | 2/7 | 0 | — | — | 36 |
| 2022 | Test | India | 4 | 8 | 137 | 17.1 | 50 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2022 | T20I | India | 16 | 16 | 434 | 28.9 | 62 | 0/6 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2022 | ODI | India | 10 | 9 | 251 | 27.9 | 73 | 0/2 | 0 | — | — | 5 |
| 2021 | Test | India | 5 | 10 | 461 | 46.1 | 129 | 2/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2021 | T20I | India | 11 | 11 | 289 | 28.9 | 69 | 0/4 | 0 | — | — | 4 |
| 2021 | ODI | India | 3 | 3 | 177 | 88.5 | 108 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2020 | T20I | India | 11 | 10 | 404 | 44.9 | 57* | 0/4 | 0 | — | — | 4 |
| 2020 | ODI | India | 9 | 9 | 443 | 55.4 | 112 | 1/3 | 0 | — | — | 10 |
| 2019 | Test | India | 3 | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 44 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2019 | T20I | India | 9 | 9 | 356 | 44.5 | 91 | 0/4 | 0 | — | — | 7 |
| 2019 | ODI | India | 13 | 13 | 572 | 47.7 | 111 | 2/3 | 0 | — | — | 2 |
| 2018 | Test | India | 12 | 22 | 468 | 22.3 | 149 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 17 |
| 2018 | T20I | India | 13 | 11 | 324 | 36.0 | 101* | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2018 | ODI | India | 3 | 3 | 69 | 34.5 | 60 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | Test | India | 9 | 14 | 633 | 48.7 | 90 | 0/9 | 0 | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | T20I | India | 7 | 7 | 279 | 39.9 | 89 | 0/3 | 0 | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | ODI | India | 7 | 6 | 52 | 8.7 | 17 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | Test | India | 7 | 9 | 539 | 59.9 | 199 | 2/1 | 0 | — | — | 10 |
| 2016 | T20I | India | 5 | 4 | 179 | 89.5 | 110* | 1/0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | ODI | India | 3 | 3 | 196 | 196.0 | 100* | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | Test | India | 4 | 8 | 252 | 31.5 | 110 | 2/0 | 0 | — | — | 11 |
| 2014 | Test | India | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 3 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
Published career as the national player lists give it
| Team | Format | Years | Cap | M | Runs | Avg | HS | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct/St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | Test | 2014–2026 | 284 | 68 | 4,153 | 36.43 | 199 | — | — | — | 85/0 |
| India | ODI | 2016–2026 | 213 | 94 | 3,360 | 50.90 | 112* | — | — | — | 80/8 |
From India Test players, India ODI players (Wikipedia contributors, CC BY-SA 4.0), shown as published; never added to the recorded figures.