Sportsfans · Cricket · Players · Hamilton Masakadza
Cricket · Player · Zimbabwe · 2001–2019
Hamilton Masakadza
H Masakadza · recorded figures from 297 internationals with scorecards (2001–2019), added up from the cards.
Open in the atlas →Matches297with recorded figures
Runs8,679avg 26.38
Highest1588 hundreds · 47 fifties
Wickets50avg 40.66
Catches1200 stumpings
Season by season
| Year | Format | Team | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS | 100/50 | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 8 | 8 | 146 | 18.2 | 71 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 5 |
| 2019 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 5 | 5 | 54 | 10.8 | 23 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | Zimbabwe | 2 | 4 | 139 | 34.8 | 52 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 8 | 8 | 103 | 12.9 | 29 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 4 |
| 2018 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 26 | 26 | 581 | 22.3 | 84 | 0/3 | 1 | 32.0 | 1/3 | 3 |
| 2017 | Test | Zimbabwe | 4 | 8 | 290 | 36.2 | 147 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 6 |
| 2017 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 8 | 8 | 313 | 39.1 | 111 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | Test | Zimbabwe | 3 | 6 | 82 | 13.7 | 33 | 0/0 | 3 | 37.7 | 2/34 | 4 |
| 2016 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 12 | 12 | 411 | 37.4 | 93* | 0/3 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 8 | 8 | 280 | 35.0 | 110 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 7 | 7 | 169 | 24.1 | 43 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 18 | 17 | 469 | 27.6 | 84 | 0/4 | 2 | 100.5 | 1/31 | 6 |
| 2014 | Test | Zimbabwe | 4 | 8 | 420 | 52.5 | 158 | 1/2 | 3 | 30.0 | 2/23 | 6 |
| 2014 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 3 | 3 | 66 | 22.0 | 43 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 15 | 15 | 532 | 35.5 | 93 | 0/5 | 3 | 35.3 | 2/37 | 4 |
| 2013 | Test | Zimbabwe | 6 | 12 | 338 | 30.7 | 111* | 1/1 | 5 | 30.6 | 3/24 | 4 |
| 2013 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 6 | 6 | 182 | 36.4 | 59 | 0/2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1/4 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 14 | 14 | 423 | 30.2 | 85 | 0/2 | 4 | 56.0 | 2/27 | 2 |
| 2012 | Test | Zimbabwe | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 45.0 | 1/45 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 4 | 4 | 141 | 35.2 | 62 | 0/2 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 7 | 0/0 | 1 | 49.0 | 1/36 | 1 |
| 2011 | Test | Zimbabwe | 3 | 6 | 169 | 28.2 | 104 | 1/0 | 2 | 16.5 | 1/13 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 4 | 4 | 33 | 8.2 | 12 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 11 | 11 | 341 | 31.0 | 74 | 0/2 | 2 | 49.0 | 1/9 | 6 |
| 2010 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 7 | 7 | 153 | 21.9 | 72 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 17 | 17 | 323 | 19.0 | 66 | 0/2 | 3 | 22.3 | 1/4 | 8 |
| 2009 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 18 | 18 | 384 | 21.3 | 102 | 1/1 | 4 | 41.8 | 2/52 | 11 |
| 2008 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 2 | 2 | 75 | 37.5 | 53 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 11 | 11 | 323 | 29.4 | 87 | 0/3 | 1 | 86.0 | 1/42 | 5 |
| 2007 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 2 | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 27 | 0/0 | 1 | 9.0 | 1/9 | 2 |
| 2007 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 10 | 10 | 249 | 24.9 | 80 | 0/1 | 3 | 33.7 | 2/55 | 5 |
| 2006 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35.0 | 35 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2006 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 15 | 15 | 326 | 23.3 | 75 | 0/2 | 7 | 30.3 | 3/39 | 1 |
| 2005 | Test | Zimbabwe | 8 | 16 | 438 | 27.4 | 71 | 0/2 | 1 | 27.0 | 1/16 | 8 |
| 2005 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 11 | 11 | 172 | 15.6 | 54 | 0/1 | 1 | 49.0 | 1/45 | 7 |
| 2004 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 3 | 3 | 90 | 30.0 | 66 | 0/1 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2002 | Test | Zimbabwe | 3 | 6 | 35 | 5.8 | 16 | 0/0 | 1 | 9.0 | 1/9 | 0 |
| 2001 | Test | Zimbabwe | 4 | 8 | 312 | 44.6 | 119 | 1/1 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 2001 | ODI | Zimbabwe | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 11 | 0/0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
Published career as the national player lists give it
| Team | Format | Years | Cap | M | Runs | Avg | HS | Wkts | Avg | BB | Ct/St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | ODI | 2001–2019 | 65 | 209 | 5,658 | 27.73 | 178* | 39 | 41.94 | 3/39 | 71/— |
| Zimbabwe | Test | 2001–2018 | 53 | 38 | 2,223 | 30.04 | 158 | 16 | 30.56 | 3/24 | 29/— |
From Zimbabwe ODI players, Zimbabwe Test players (Wikipedia contributors, CC BY-SA 4.0), shown as published; never added to the recorded figures.